Former Ambassadors

 

 

                 LIST OF PREVIOUS AMBASSADORS IN MANILA MISSION

 

    H.E. Major General Moinul Hussain Choudhury,   Bir Bikram

18 January 1982 to 20 July 1982

    H.E. Mr. Harun-ur Rashid

04 April 1984 to 24 May 1986

    H.E. Major General Abdul Mannaf, psc

28 May 1986 to 03 August 1991

    H.E. Mr. Mohammad Abu Hena

21 July 1992 to 27 December 1993

    H.E. Mr. Reazul Hossain

11 November 1996 to 13 April 2000

    H.E. Mr. Mohammed Farooq

03 December 2000 to 28 February 2002

    H.E. Mr. Munir-uz-Zaman

13 July 2002 to 21 May 2005

    H.E. Mr. Muhammad Abul Quashem

02 August 2005 to 21 April 2008

   H.E. Mr. Ikhtiar M. Chowdhury  03 September 2008 to 03 August 2010
   H.E. Ms. Majeda Rafiqun Nessa, ndc  22 September 2010 to 15 July 2012
  H.E. Mr. John Gomes  06 November 2012 to 23 December 2016